Connected





Members of the Alumni band only are in lavender, members of the Citizens Band are in blue. (Members of Citizens Band are also assumed to be in Alumni Band as well.)

Band Roster

Name Instrument Location
Keri (Cessna) Isenberg [g.1994] Flute  
Laura (Heckman) Barrett Flute  
Megan (Snyder) Stahlman [g.1993] Flute Summerville PA
Christy (Wyant) Smolak [g.1994] Flute  
Nicole White Flute Mahaffey PA
Paula (Fockler) Haddix [g.1977] Flute Montgomery AL
Pam (Muhitch) Dunmire Flute  
Sandra (Elbel) Scott [g.1971] Flute(1st)-Piccolo, Bassoon Punxsutawney PA
Brenda (Ananea) Cooper [g.1983] Oboe Punxsutawney PA
Coleen (McCullough) Tyler [g.1968] Clarinet(1,2) Highland Park NJ
Johanna (Kalus) Smelko Clarinet-Eb Clarinet  
Rebecca Kuselman [g.1974] Clarinet(2,3) Punxsutawney PA
Wendy (White) Bish Clarinet Punxsutawney Pa
Scott Davis [g.1994] Clarinet(1)-Saxophone, Oboe, Flute Homestead FL
Kim Colonna [g.1990] Clarinet  
Cheri (Graham) Shaffer [g.1987] Clarinet  
Valerie (Rougeux) McFarland [g.1983] Clarinet  
Anne Copenhaver Bass Clarinet-Clarinet, Alto Sax Mayport Pa
Sharon (Startzell) Walton [g.1985] Bass Clarinet French Creek  WV
Kelly (Wachob) Lemmon [g.1989] Saxophone Punxsutawney Pa
Lesa (Dunmire) Ramriez [g.1974] Alto Sax-Tenor, Bari Sax Las Vegas NV
Scott Cressley [g.1979] Saxophone-Clarinet Oskaloosa IA
Justus Shaffer [g.2018] Saxophone  
Chris Barrett [g.1979] Tenor Sax Pittsburgh PA
Alyssa (Baughman) Wright [g.2000] Baritone Sax-Alto, Tenor Sax, Clarinet Manahawkin NJ
Jacob Bowser Trumpet  
Lloyd (Dub) Davis [g.1967] Trumpet East Petersburg PA
Shayla Bowser Trumpet  
Annette (Zimmerman) Roy [g.1979] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Jim Lenze Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Rodney Sourwine Trumpet(1) Creekside PA
Thomas Bowser Trumpet  
Terry (Meckley) Orange [g.1974] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Lorena (Snyder) Miller [g.1986] Trumpet  
Shannon Shaffer Trumpet Brookville PA
Pamela (Breth) Carpin [g.1981] Trumpet Reynoldsville PA
Royce Hetrick [g.1977] Trumpet(1st)  
Alan Freed [g.1986] Trumpet Ambridge PA
Laurie (Glover) Spence [g.1971] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Andy Shaffer [g.1984] Trumpet Fombell PA
Mason Stiver [g.2011] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Phil Wonderling [g.1988] Trumpet  
Randy Doverspike [g.1967] Trumpet Punxsutawney Pa
Mary Kay Smith Trumpet Saint Johns Fl
Debbie Brauer [g.1974] Mellophone-Trumpet Rochester Mills PA
Coleen Colonna [g.1992] French Horn  
Elizabeth Heckman French Horn  
Christopher Roken Trombone  
Todd Clontz [g.1987] Trombone Halethorpe MD
Corry Colonna [g.1995] Trombone  
Ron Vanderpool [g.1966] Trombone Salem VA
Wanda (Vilkinofsky) Pearce Thomas [g.1982] Trombone  
Ed Wentz Trombone  
LuAnn (Shick) Dunning [g.1981] Baritone(TC) Pottstown PA
David Lazorchak [g.1970] Baritone Punxsutawney PA
Bill Rankin [g.1979] Baritone Nashville TN
Vikkie Henry Euphonium Brookville Pa
Michele (Watson) Bair [g.1988] Baritone(TC)-Trumpet Reston VA
Laura (McNeil) Page Baritone Horn(TC) Punxsutawney PA
Tom Smith [g.1967] Baritone Saint Johns FL
Dave Beatty [g.1981] Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Kenton Scott Bass Trombone(3rd)-Baritone, Mellophone, Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Dureena Pierce [g.2018] Tuba-Trombone  
Robert Glover [g.1967] Tuba Newport News VA
Jerry Popovice [g.1960] Percussion Mill Creek WA
Blade Pierce Percussion  
Dawson Neufeld Percussion Punxsutawney PA
Dave Dunmire [g.1969] Percussion  
Mark Heckman [g.1987] Percussion  
Laurie Sprankle [g.1984] Percussion Punxsutawney PA
Paula (Kellert) Charles [g.1979] Percussion Valier PA
Tim Spence Announcer Punxsutawney PA


Add Band Members



Information

You can include as much or a little information about yourself as you want.

To make changes, click on the Edit button beside your name. New members, click on the Add Band Members at the bottom of the chart.

Any changes you want to make will be sent by email. The chart will be periodically updated.


Add New Band Member