Members of the Alumni band only are in lavender, members of the Citizens Band are in blue. (Members of Citizens Band are also assumed to be in Alumni Band as well.)

Band Roster

Name Instrument Location
Pam (Muhitch) Dunmire Flute  
Sandra (Elbel) Scott [g.1971] Flute(1st)-Piccolo, Bassoon Punxsutawney PA
Christopher Maze [g.2004] Flute Punxsutawney Pa
Janessa Smith [g.2016] Flute-Piccolo Punxsutawney PA
Amy Hughes Flute Punxsutawney Pa
Christy (Wyant) Smolak [g.1994] Flute  
Megan (Snyder) Stahlman [g.1993] Flute Summerville PA
Laura (Heckman) Barrett Flute  
Keri (Cessna) Isenberg [g.1994] Flute  
Haddix (Fockler) Paula [g.1977] Flute Montgomery AL
Brenda (Ananea) Cooper [g.1983] Oboe Punxsutawney PA
Mary Margaret (Keller) Barnoff [g.1988] Clarinet-Bassoon Punxsutawney Pa
Scott Davis [g.1994] Clarinet(1)-Saxophone, Oboe, Flute Homestead FL
Mackenzie Rosenberger [g.2015] Clarinet(1) Punxsutawney PA
Fr. John Steffaro Clarinet(1)-Tenor Sax  
Coleen (McCullough) Tyler [g.1968] Clarinet(1,2) Highland Park NJ
Melissa (London) Shepler [g.1991] Clarinet Punxsutawney PA
Wendy (White) Bish Clarinet Punxsutawney Pa
Valerie (Rougeux) McFarland [g.1983] Clarinet  
Cheri (Graham) Shaffer [g.1987] Clarinet  
Kim Colonna [g.1990] Clarinet  
Dickson Tattersall Bass Clarinet-Percussion Brookville PA
Sharon (Startzell) Walton [g.1985] Bass Clarinet French Creek  WV
Scott Cressley [g.1979] Saxophone-Clarinet Oskaloosa IA
Lesa (Dunmire) Ramriez [g.1974] Alto Sax  
Aiden Hill [g.2019] Alto Saxophone Punxsutawney PA
Toie (Mizerock) Neal [g.1961] Alto Sax Punxsutawney PA
Kelly (Wachob) Lemmon [g.1989] Saxophone Punxsutawney Pa
Marcy Sallack [g.2011] Tenor/Alto Saxophone Punxsutawney PA
Chris Barrett [g.1979] Tenor Sax Pittsburgh PA
Alyssa (Baughman) Wright [g.2000] Baritone Sax-Alto, Tenor Sax, Clarinet Manahawkin NJ
James A. Colonna Trumpet  
Pamela (Breth) Carpin [g.1981] Trumpet Reynoldsville PA
Mary Kay Smith Trumpet Saint Johns Fl
Shannon Shaffer Trumpet Brookville PA
Alan Freed [g.1986] Trumpet Ambridge PA
Mary Jo (Zeedick) Roy [g.1980] Trumpet  
Randy Doverspike [g.1967] Trumpet Punxsutawney Pa
Laurie (Glover) Spence [g.1971] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Andy Shaffer [g.1984] Trumpet Fombell PA
Mason Stiver [g.2011] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Phil Wonderling [g.1988] Trumpet  
Rodney Sourwine Trumpet(1) Creekside PA
Lorena (Snyder) Miller [g.1986] Trumpet  
Annette (Zimmerman) Roy [g.1979] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Brandi (Vanyo) Snell [g.2004] Trumpet-Clarinet, Tenor Saxophone Worthville Pa
Matthew Smilo [g.1988] Trumpet  
Royce Hetrick [g.1977] Trumpet(1st)  
Elizabeth Heckman French Horn  
Coleen Colonna [g.1992] French Horn  
Wanda (Vilkinofsky) Pearce Thomas [g.1982] Trombone  
Christopher Roken Trombone  
Joe Lesnick [g.1974] Trombone Punxsutawney Pa
Todd Clontz [g.1987] Trombone Halethorpe MD
Ed Wentz Trombone  
Adam Beveridge [g.2003] Trombone Punxsutawney PA
Corry Colonna [g.1995] Trombone  
Jay Mills Euphonium-Clarinet Indiana PA
Michele (Watson) Bair [g.1988] Baritone(TC)-Trumpet Reston VA
LuAnn (Shick) Dunning [g.1981] Baritone(TC) Pottstown PA
Tom Smith [g.1967] Baritone Saint Johns FL
Bill Rankin [g.1979] Baritone Nashville TN
Laura (McNeil) Page Baritone Horn(TC) Punxsutawney PA
Robert Glover [g.1967] Tuba Newport News VA
Kenton Scott Bass Trombone(3rd)-Baritone, Mellophone, Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Dave Beatty [g.1981] Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Laurie Sprankle [g.1984] Percussion Punxsutawney PA
Dave Dunmire [g.1969] Percussion  
Mark Heckman [g.1987] Percussion  
Jerry Popovice [g.1960] Percussion Mill Creek WA
Matt Hill [g.1991] Percussion Punxsutawney PA
ML Carlton [g.1955] Percussion  
Paula (Kellert) Charles [g.1979] Percussion Valier PA


Add Band Members



Information

You can include as much or a little information about yourself as you want.

To make changes, click on the Edit button beside your name. New members, click on the Add Band Members at the bottom of the chart.

Any changes you want to make will be sent by email. The chart will be periodically updated.


Add New Band Member