Members of the Alumni band only are in lavender, members of the Citizens Band are in blue. (Members of Citizens Band are also assumed to be in Alumni Band as well.)

Band Roster

Name Instrument Location
Pam (Muhitch) Dunmire Flute  
Haddix (Fockler) Paula [g.1977] Flute Montgomery AL
Janessa Smith [g.2016] Flute-Piccolo Punxsutawney PA
Christopher Maze [g.2004] Flute Punxsutawney Pa
Sandra (Elbel) Scott [g.1971] Flute(1st)-Piccolo, Bassoon Punxsutawney PA
Christy (Wyant) Smolak [g.1994] Flute  
Megan (Snyder) Stahlman [g.1993] Flute Summerville PA
Laura (Heckman) Barrett Flute  
Keri (Cessna) Isenberg [g.1994] Flute  
Brenda (Ananea) Cooper [g.1983] Oboe Punxsutawney PA
Mary Margaret (Keller) Barnoff [g.1988] Bassoon Punxsutawney Pa
Fr. John Steffaro Clarinet(1)-Tenor Sax  
Valerie (Rougeux) McFarland [g.1983] Clarinet  
Cheri (Graham) Shaffer [g.1987] Clarinet  
Scott Davis [g.1993] Clarinet(1)-Saxophone Waldorf MD
Mackenzie Rosenberger [g.2015] Clarinet(1) Punxsutawney PA
Kim Colonna [g.1990] Clarinet  
Melissa (London) Shepler [g.1991] Clarinet Punxsutawney PA
Coleen (McCullough) Tyler [g.1968] Clarinet(1,2) Highland Park NJ
Sharon (Startzell) Walton [g.1985] Bass Clarinet French Creek  WV
Scott Cressley [g.1979] Saxophone-Clarinet Oskaloosa IA
Kelly (Wachob) Lemmon [g.1989] Saxophone Punxsutawney Pa
Aiden Hill [g.2019] Alto Saxophone Punxsutawney PA
Lesa (Durmire) Ramriez [g.1974] Alto Sax  
Toie (Mizerock) Neal [g.1961] Alto Sax Punxsutawney PA
Marcy Sallack [g.2011] Tenor/Alto Saxophone Punxsutawney PA
Chris Barrett [g.1979] Tenor Sax Pittsburgh PA
Alyssa (Baughman) Wright [g.2000] Baritone Sax-Alto, Tenor Sax, Clarinet Manahawkin NJ
Andy Shaffer [g.1984] Trumpet Fombell PA
Mary Kay Smith Trumpet Saint Johns Fl
Alan Freed [g.1986] Trumpet Ambridge PA
Shannon Shaffer Trumpet Brookville PA
James A. Colonna Trumpet  
Lorena (Snyder) Miller [g.1986] Trumpet  
Pamela (Breth) Carpin [g.1981] Trumpet Reynoldsville PA
Brandi (Vanyo) Snell [g.2004] Trumpet-Clarinet, Tenor Saxophone Worthville Pa
Matthew Smilo [g.1988] Trumpet  
Rodney Sourwine Trumpet(1) Creekside PA
Laurie (Glover) Spence [g.1971] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Mary Jo (Zeedick) Roy [g.1980] Trumpet  
Mason Stiver [g.2011] Trumpet Punxsutawney PA
Randy Doverspike [g.1967] Trumpet Punxsutawney Pa
Phil Wonderling [g.1988] Trumpet  
Royce Hetrick [g.1977] Trumpet(1st)  
Elizabeth Heckman  
Coleen Colonna [g.1992] French Horn  
Joe Lesnick [g.1974] Trombone Punxsutawney Pa
Ed Wentz Trombone  
Wanda (Vilkinofsky) Pearce Thomas [g.1982] Trombone  
Corry Colonna [g.1995] Trombone  
Todd Clontz [g.1987] Trombone Halethorpe MD
Adam Beveridge [g.2003] Trombone Punxsutawney PA
Christopher Roken Trombone  
Michele (Watson) Bair [g.1988] Baritone(TC)-Trumpet Reston VA
Tom Smith [g.1967] Baritone Saint Johns FL
Jay Mills Euphonium-Clarinet Indiana PA
Laura (McNeil) Page Baritone Horn(TC) Punxsutawney PA
Bill Rankin [g.1979] Baritone Nashville TN
LuAnn (Shick) Dunning [g.1981] Baritone(TC) Pottstown PA
Dave Beatty [g.1981] Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Kenton Scott Bass Trombone(3rd)-Baritone, Mellophone, Tuba Punxsutawney PA
Robert Glover [g.1967] Tuba Newport News VA
Matt Hill [g.1991] Percussion Punxsutawney PA
ML Carlton [g.1955] Percussion  
Laurie Sprankle [g.1984] Percussion Punxsutawney PA
Jerry Popovice [g.1960] Percussion Mill Creek WA
Dave Dunmire [g.1969] Percussion  
Paula (Kellert) Charles [g.1979] Percussion Valier PA
Mark Heckman [g.1987] Percussion  


Add Band Members



Information

You can include as much or a little information about yourself as you want.

To make changes, click on the Edit button beside your name. New members, click on the Add Band Members at the bottom of the chart.

Any changes you want to make will be sent by email. The chart will be periodically updated.


Add New Band Member